High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

 

     
                   

August

17

 

Paoli @ Madison

 

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Gallatin Co. @ Switzerland Co.

 

6:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

Switzerland Co. @ Carroll Co.

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-Sep

 

 

KCD @ Carroll Co.

 

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Jennings Co. @ Madison

 

6:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Carroll Co. @ Gallatin Co.

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

South Decatur @ Switzerland Co.

6:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-Oct

 

 

Bedford North Lawrence @ Madison

6:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Walton-Verona @ Carroll Co.

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Paris @ Carroll Co.                                                       7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

OPEN WEEKEND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Nov

 

 

Green Co. @ Carroll Co. (KHSAA TOURNEY)

             TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Hanover College @ Franklin College

1:20

 

 

 

WIKI 2018-2019 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE    
                       
November 21   Southwestern @ Madison (G-B Turkey Shootout)    
                       
    24   Austin @ Southwestern (Regional Re-match)    
                       
    30   Shawe @ Southwestern (B-G DH) B @ 6:15 ; G @ 8  
                       
December 7   Shawe @ South Ripley          
                       
    15   Jeffersonville @ Southwetern        
                       
    21-22   J.C.I.T. @ Southwestern         
    21   Carroll Co. vs Switzerland Co.     6:00  
        Henryville vs Southwestern     7:45  
    22   5pm or 6:45pm  could be both depending on teams    
Southwestern, Madison, Carroll Co., Trimble Co., Switzerland Co. & Henryville    
                       
January  4   Trimble Co. @ Southwestern        
                       
    11   Switzerland Co. @ Southwetern        
                       
    18   TBA              
                       
    25   Rising Sun @ Shawe          
                       
    31   Southwestern @ South Ripley        
                       
February 9   Hauser @ Shawe          
                       
    15   Rock Creek @ Shawe          
                       
    22   Southwestern @ South Dearborn        
                       
    26-3/2   IHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals      
                       
March   9   IHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals      
                       
    16   IHSAA Boys Basketball Semi-State      
                       
    23   IHSAA Boys State Finals        
                       
Game on January 18th TBA.  Another game could be added        

Events

Local News

Operating under the influence counts 1 & 2, and resisting law enforcement with a vehicle.

Turned off of the roadway and into the front grassy yard of a residence almost hitting a tree.

Local Sports

Area Sports Results For The Weekend Of October 19-21

Hanover Women's Tennis HCAC Champions

Area Sports Results From Thursday, October 18th

History to be made this weekend. Football sectionals